Red Bull TV Reveals Lollapalooza Live Broadcast Schedule

Music News Lollapalooza
Share Tweet Submit Pin

For those of us who won’t be attending Lollapalooza’s 25th anniversary in Chicago this weekend, there’s another way to experience it all in real time. Red Bull TV will be broadcasting parts of the festival, including performances by Future, Miike Snow, The Front Bottoms, Leon Bridges, LCD Soundsystem, M83, Wolf Alice and many more.

They have shared the complete schedule for the broadcast, which can be accessed on the Red Bull TV website or app. Check out the schedule with acts, set times and channels below. (All times are in CST.)

Thursday, July 28:
06:10 – Yeasayer (1)
07:15 – Daughter (1)
08:30 – Flosstradamus (1)
09:45 – TBA (1)

Friday, July 29:
02:10 – Saint Motel (1)
02:10 – Saba (3)
02:15 – The Struts (2)
02:50 – Kilara (3)
03:00 – Con Brio (2)
03:05 – Autolux (1)
03:30 – Audien (3)
03:45 – TBA (2)
04:00 – Foals (1)
04:30 – Race Banyon (3)
04:45 – Rüfüs du Sol (2)
05:00 – Bro Safari (3)
05:10 – Frightened Rabbit (1)
05:30 – Cherub (2)
06:00 – Duke Dumont (3)
06:15 – G-Eazy (1)
06:30 – The Arcs (2)
07:00 – Day Wave (3)
07:25 – Future(1)
07:30 – Wolf Alice (2)
07:45 – GRiZ (3)
08:15 – A$AP Ferg (2)
08:30 – Major Lazer (1)
08:45 – Martin Garrix (3)
09:00 – Miike Snow (2)

Saturday, July 30:
02:10 – The Strumbellas (1)
02:10 – Honeysuckle (3)
02:15 – X Ambassadors (2)
02:40 – Tor Miller (3)
03:00 – Lolawolf (1)
03:15 – Chairlift (2)
03:20 – Baio (3)
03:45 – The Front Bottoms (2)
04:00 – Houndmouth (3)
04:15 – Big Grams (1)
04:45 – Waaves (2)
04:45 – Marshmello (3)
05:15 – Joy Formidable (1)
05:30 – Leon Bridges (2)
05:30 – Jauz (3)
06:15 – Jane’s Addiction (1)
06:30 – Mutemath (2)
06:30 – TBA (3)
07:30 – Two Door Cinema Club (1)
07:30 – The Last Shadow Puppets (2)
07:30 – Big Gigantic (3)
08:30 – Red Hot Chili Peppers (1)
08:30 – Disclosure (2)
08:45 – TBA (3)

Sunday, July 31:
02:10 – Panama Wedding (1)
02:10 – Smino (2)
02:10 – Sir the Baptist (3)
02:40 – D.R.A.M. (2)
02:50 – TBA (3)
03:05 – FIDLAR (1)
03:20 – Muna (2)
03:35 – TBA (3)
03:55 – TBA (1)
04:00 – TBA (2)
04:30 – Halsey (2)
04:35 – TBA (3)
05:00 – Local Natives (1)
05:30 – Aurora (2)
05:30 – Louis the Child (3)
06:10 – M83 (1)
06:15 – TBA (2)
06:15 – Snails (3)
06:45 – Yellow Claw (3)
07:00 – St. Lucia (2)
07:20 – Flume (1)
07:45 – Adventure Club (3)
08:00 – Silversun Pickups (2)
08:30 – LCD Soundsystem (1)
09:00 – Bloc Party (2)
09:00 – ZHU (3)

Also in Music