Music

Announcing the Paste Streaming Schedule For Daytrotter Downs

Music News Daytrotter Downs
Share Tweet Submit Pin
Announcing the <i>Paste</i> Streaming Schedule For Daytrotter Downs

This weekend, Paste’s sister site Daytrotter will be celebrating their 11th anniversary with their annual Daytrotter Downs festival, and you can be sure that Paste will be there streaming out tons of great music to those of you not lucky enough to be headed to Davenport, Iowa. We’ll be partnered with Daytrotter for the weekend and the live streams will be available on our Facebook page via Facebook Live—like the sessions we host in our studio—as well as on Daytrotter’s page.

In addition to the broadcasts we’ll be doing from the festival venues, there will also be a select number of in-studio sessions hosted at Horseshack each day, including artists like Joan of Arc, Microwave and In Tall Buildings.

See the full streaming schedule below along with past Daytrotter sessions from Joan of Arc, Sunjacket and Seasaw, who are among the numerous artists you’ll get a chance to see live-streamed this weekend.

Daytrotter Downs Live-Streaming Schedule

Friday, March 3
Horseshack Sessions:
12:30 p.m. CT: J.E. Sunde
3:30 p.m. CT: Joan of Arc
5:00 p.m. CT: NE-HI
6:30 p.m. CT: Pieta Brown 

Daytrotter Venue:
6:00 p.m. CT: Michigander
6:45 p.m. CT: Seasaw
7:30 p.m. CT: Subatlantic
8:15 p.m. CT: Last Glimpse
9:00 p.m. CT: Kississippi
10:00 p.m. CT: NE-HI
11:00 p.m. CT: Joan of Arc
12:00 a.m. CT: Mountain Swallower

Redstone Room:
5:30 p.m. CT: Ren Edstrand
6:15 p.m. CT: Tabah
7:00 p.m. CT: The Velies
7:45 p.m. CT: The Cerny Brothers
8:30 p.m. CT: CHRASH
9:30 p.m. CT: Middle Western
10:30 p.m. CT: J.E. Sunde
11:30 p.m. CT: Pieta Brown 
12:30 a.m. CT: The Dawn

Saturday, March 4
Horseshack Sessions:
10:30 a.m. CT: Sassyblack
12:30 p.m. CT: Belle Game
2:00 p.m. CT: Microwave
5:00 p.m. CT: Durand Jones
6:30 p.m. CT: Nothing

Daytrotter Venue:
2:00 p.m. CT: SIRES
2:45 p.m. CT: Halfloves
3:30 p.m. CT: Tara Terra
4:15 p.m. CT: In Tall Buildings
5:00 p.m. CT: Sunjacket
5:45 p.m. CT: Belle Game
6:30 p.m. CT: Charlie Parr
7:15 p.m. CT: Sarah Potenza
8:00 p.m. CT: Gaelynn Lea
9:00 p.m. CT: Adam Torres
10:00 p.m. CT: Archeress
11:00 p.m. CT: Post Animal
12:00 a.m. CT: Nothing

Redstone Room:
2:30 p.m. CT: Arc Flash
3:15 p.m. CT: Closet Witch
4:00 p.m. CT: Aseethe
4:45 p.m. CT: The Hussy
5:30 p.m. CT: Vanishing Kids
6:15 p.m. CT: GOSH!
7:00 p.m. CT: Microwave
7:45 p.m. CT: Wheelchair Sports Camp
8:30 p.m. CT: ¡ESSO! Afrojam Funkbeat
9:30 p.m. CT: The Velcro Lewis Group
10:30 p.m. CT: Durand Jones & The Indications
11:30 p.m. CT: Sassyblack
12:30 a.m. CT: SSION

Sunday, March 5
Horseshack Sessions:
12:30 p.m. CT: Post Animal

ShareTweetSubmitPinMore