BottleRock Returns to Napa Valley in 2019 with Imagine Dragons, Neil Young, Mumford & Sons, More

Music News BottleRock
Share Tweet Submit Pin
BottleRock Returns to Napa Valley in 2019 with Imagine Dragons, Neil Young, Mumford & Sons, More

Spanning six different stages in the heart of wine country, BottleRock 2019 will feature three days of powerhouse headliners, unique culinary experiences and a whole lot of booze. In its seventh year, the Napa Valley music festival is surely cashing in on the hope for performances as big as its diverse headlining names, revealed on Monday.

The festival begins on Friday, May 24, accessibly ushering in the weekend with sets from Imagine Dragons, OneRepublic, Logic, Sylvan Esso and Flogging Molly. Saturday, May 25, will provide an experience for any type of festival-dweller, with closing sets from Neil Young + Promise of the Real, Pharrell Williams, and Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats. The fest will close out on Sunday, May 26, with performances from Santana, Tash Sultana, and a grand finale from arena giants Mumford & Sons, who are currently on tour for their new album Delta.

With festival favorites on the lineup including Lord Huron, Michael Franti & Spearhead, AJR and Gary Clark Jr., BottleRock 2019 will likely be a repeat of last year’s sold-out weekend.

Other stand-out acts further down the bill include Jenny Lewis, who will be in the midst of a tour supporting her new album, due out in the spring and titled On The Line, as well as the can’t-miss up-and-comers of Liz Cooper & The Stampede, who most recently toured in support of Phosphorescent, and, naturally, Jeff Goldblum.

Weekend passes are on sale now, while single-day passes go on sale Jan. 10 at 1 p.m. EST at BottleRockNapaValley.com.

See BottleRock’s full lineup below, along with a Neil Young performance from the Paste archives and the fest’s lineup reveal video.

BottleRock 2019 Lineup:

Friday, May 24
Imagine Dragons
Logic
OneRepublic
Sylvan Esso 
Flogging Molly
Jenny Lewis 
AJR
Anderson East 
The Dandy Warhols
lovelytheband
Paul Oakenfold (Silent Disco)
Alec Benjamin
Neon Trees
Midland
Vintage Trouble 
The War and Treaty
Just Loud
Shannon Shaw
flora cash
Yoke Lore
HalfNoise
The Dip
Dessa
Liz Cooper & The Stampede
Valley Queen
Jack West
Forgotten Dreamers

Saturday, May 25
Neil Young  + Promise of the Real
Pharrell Williams 
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
Gary Clark Jr.
Juanes
Cypress Hill
Elle King 
Marian Hill
Sir Sly
Chevy Metal
Against Me! 
Madison Beer
Pink Sweat$
Shannon & the Clams
The Regrettes
White Panda (Silent Disco)
Elley Duhé
Wilderado
Magic City Hippies
Moonalice
We Banjo 3
Slothrust
Jared & The Mill
Royal Jelly Jive
Rebecca Jade & The Cold Fact
The Blue Stones
The Silverado Pickups
Napa Valley Youth Symphony

Sunday, May 26
Mumford & Sons  
Santana
Tash Sultana
Lord Huron 
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Big Boi 
Citizen Cope
Bishop Briggs
Gang of Youths
Too $hort
Turkuaz
The Crystal Method (Silent Disco)
Skylar Grey
Jeff Goldblum & The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Houses
Con Brio
The Soul Rebels
SHAED
Welles
The Teskey Brothers
Harry Hudson
Ocean Alley
Sweet Crude
John Craigie
Dustbowl Revival
Jes Frances
The Alive

Also in Music